2026 Dynasty Rookie Rankings

Every 2026 rookie ranked by what the dynasty market actually pays for them — trade values fromDynasty Dealer, updated Oct 14, 2026. Test any rookie trade in the trade calculator or theSuperflex calculator, or see where they land among all players in the full value chart.

Jeremiyah Love sits atop the class at 7,927 — the only rookie in tier 1 right now, with 1 more in tier 2 close behind. Picks move with the players: 2027 Round 1 Early currently trades around 7,648, in range of the back of tier 1. Superflex leagues should cross-check any rookie QB against the Superflex QB rankings before trading — quarterback scarcity changes the math.

RankPlayerPosTeamTierRedraft RankDynasty Value
1Jeremiyah LoveRBARITier 2477,927
2Carnell TateWRTENTier 31015,806
3Fernando MendozaQBLVTier 31385,368
4Jordyn TysonWRNOTier 32125,333
5Kenyon SadiqTENYJTier 32085,170
6Denzel BostonWRCLETier 31425,159
7Makai LemonWRPHITier 31834,795
8Jadarian PriceRBSEATier 3904,740
9KC ConcepcionWRCLETier 41984,340
10J'Mari TaylorRBJAXTier 44174,334
11Ty SimpsonQBLARTier 45153,930
12De'Zhaun StriblingWRSFTier 41973,631
13Jonah ColemanRBDENTier 42603,502
14Eli StowersTEPHITier 47263,457
15Chris BellWRMIATier 44303,456
16Mike WashingtonRBLVTier 42433,394
17Omar CooperWRNYJTier 43963,276
18Antonio WilliamsWRWASTier 44233,275
19Ja'Kobi LaneWRBALTier 43703,240
20Emmett JohnsonRBKCTier 42653,231
21Zachariah BranchWRATLTier 53862,969
22Germie BernardWRPITTier 52682,966
23Drew AllarQBPITTier 56772,962
24Caleb DouglasWRMIATier 53822,912
25Eli RaridonTENETier 57732,881
26Ted HurstWRTBTier 54532,867
27Malachi FieldsWRNYGTier 53692,858
28Nicholas SingletonRBTENTier 54272,824
29Carson BeckQBARITier 56412,775
30Kaelon BlackRBSFTier 52612,761
31Max KlareTELARTier 58082,689
32Skyler BellWRBUFTier 5—2,636
33Bryce LanceWRNOTier 5—2,596
34Elijah SarrattWRBALTier 59462,534
35Jalon DanielsQBTBTier 57572,507
36Cyrus AllenWRKCTier 54132,473
37Jack StrandQBATLTier 57202,332
38Kevin ColemanWRMIATier 54432,322
39Justin JolyTEMIATier 5—2,319
40Seth McGowanRBINDTier 54512,285
41Deion BurksWRINDTier 59822,262
42Barion BrownWRNOTier 5—2,253
43Colbie YoungWRCINTier 5—2,246
44Jack EndriesTECINTier 58262,238
45Tanner KoziolTEJAXTier 58472,233
46Oscar DelpTENOTier 59712,188
47Josh CameronWRJAXTier 510002,152
48Matt HibnerTEBALTier 57902,150
49Eli HeidenreichRBPITTier 57492,131
50Cade KlubnikQBNYJTier 58312,086
51Demond ClaiborneRBMINTier 54342,046
52Chris BrazzellWRCARTier 59922,024
53Malik BensonWRLVTier 59792,021
54Kaytron AllenRBMIATier 54542,015
55CJ DonaldsonRBNOTier 58391,974
56Zavion ThomasWRCHITier 5—1,936
57Dohnte MeyersWRCINTier 59451,907
58Adam RandallRBBALTier 58271,879
59Marlin KleinTEHOUTier 59611,877
60Brenen ThompsonWRLACTier 59981,854

Rookie pick trade values

Trading the pick instead of the player? Current market values for future rookie picks — each links to a full value page.

PickTierValue
2027 Round 1 EarlyTier 27,648
2027 Round 1 MidTier 26,165
2028 Round 1 EarlyTier 35,605
2028 Round 1 MidTier 34,899
2029 Round 1 EarlyTier 34,852
2027 Round 1 LateTier 34,747
2027 Round 2 EarlyTier 44,454
2029 Round 1 MidTier 44,241
2028 Round 1 LateTier 44,224
2027 Round 2 MidTier 43,936
2029 Round 1 LateTier 43,657
2027 Round 2 LateTier 43,570
2028 Round 2 EarlyTier 43,518
2028 Round 2 MidTier 43,262
2028 Round 2 LateTier 43,081
2029 Round 2 EarlyTier 43,046
2029 Round 2 MidTier 52,824
2029 Round 2 LateTier 52,667

Deeper dive: when to trade rookie picks. See how these rookie values compare as aKeepTradeCut alternative and aFantasyCalc alternative.

TradeGauge Pro

Turn a market answer into your next move

Find balancing pieces for your trade, explore matches for your connected league, and keep your decisions in one place.

Explore Pro →

$9.99/month or $59.99/year

Take TradeGauge with you on iPhone

The market verdict stays free. On iPhone, save the trade, scan one Sleeper roster free, and add roster-aware targets and value alerts when you want the full edge.

  • One free roster scan
  • Saved trade history
  • Value-move alerts
QR code to download TradeGauge for iPhone

Frequently asked questions

Who is the #1 dynasty rookie in 2026?

Jeremiyah Love (RB, ARI) ranks #1 by current trade value at 7,927. Rookie value moves fast once camps and depth charts settle — the table above reflects the live market, updated Oct 14, 2026.

How do rookie picks compare to veterans in trade value?

A first-round rookie pick trades close to a fringe starting veteran, because the market is pricing years of unknown upside against production it can already see. Once the pick becomes a named player — like Jeremiyah Love — its value converts fully into that player's individual price, for better or worse.

How are these 2026 dynasty rookie rankings built?

Every rookie (zero NFL experience, per Sleeper's player database) is ranked by their current dynasty market trade value from Dynasty Dealer — what managers actually pay for them in trades right now, updated Oct 14, 2026. It's the market's rookie board, not one analyst's.

Why does a rookie rank higher than proven veterans in trades?

Dynasty prices career-long upside. A rookie with elite draft capital carries years of cheap production potential, so the market often values him above a veteran who will score more points this season. Check the Redraft rank column to see the win-now gap.

Should I trade rookie picks or wait to draft the player?

Picks usually peak in value just before and during rookie draft season, then the drafted player's value takes over. If you're contending, selling picks near the draft to a rebuilder is historically good business; if you're rebuilding, holding and drafting keeps the upside.

How do rookie values change during the season?

Fast. A rookie who wins a starting job can double in value in a month; a buried one bleeds value every week. Values here update with every site refresh — and the TradeGauge iOS app will push alerts when a rookie you watch moves.